RS Exchange at DC

January 2016 to December February 2017

 
 
 
 

Round Square Student Exchange (Outgoing)

1   Amaan Chandurwala  Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany
2   Ritvik Beohar , X-CIE  St. Stithians Boys' College, South Africa
3   Aditya Mundhra , X-F  St. Philips College, Australia
4  Shaily Choudhary , X-D, St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
5 Ansh Anand , IX-CIE , The Hotchkiss School, USA
6 Rajvir Modi, IX-CIE , Deerfield Academy, USA

RS Group Exchange (Outgoing)
05 students and one teacher attended exchange program at Woodleigh School, Australia which was scheduled from April 25 - May 8, 2016. They also attended Sydney tour from April 22 – 25, 2016.

RS Group Exchange (Incoming)

A group of 6 students and 02 adults from Woodleigh School, Australia was on RS Group exchange to DC from September 16 – September 27, 2016

Round Square Student Exchange (Incoming)

1  Paula Larrabure Arnaiz  Markham College, Peru
2  Carl Frederik Henri Witthoefft   Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany
3 Xavier Theo Quinn   The Athenian School, California
4 Joshua Casey St Stithians Boys’ College, South Africa
5 Dillon Kerr St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
6 Chante Du Preez Deerfield Academy, USA
7 Finnian Colley Scotch Oakburn College, Australia
8 Kate Judith Levy St. Cyprian's School, South Africa
9 Isabella Jacqueline Frances Ford (GAP) * St. Edmund’s School Canterbury, UK
10 Wells Harris Burrelss (GAP) Groton School, USA
11 María José Saavedra Colegio Los Nogales, Colombia
12 Elias Quentell Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany
13 Sebastian Charles Barrett Scotch College, Australia
 

Exchanges Students on round square exchange (Outgoing)

2005 Adeeba Ansari The Indian School, Oman
2005 Abhishek Jivrag The Indian School, Oman
2005  Vijitraj Rishi Mowbray College, Australia
2006 Garima Agarwal Ivanhoe Grammar School, Australia
2006 Nainy Seth The Markham College, Peru
2006 Sunaina Shahra The Markham College, Peru
2006 Ahzam Husain St. Philip’s College, Australia
2006 Himani Lohia Appleby College, Canada
2006 Nishant Makhijani Lakefield College School, Canada
2007 Deeppriya Kejriwal Hotchkiss School, USA
2007 Sauhard Bindal Bridge House School, South Africa
2007 Siddharth Gupta Bridge House School, South Africa
2007 Parv Agrawal The Regent’s School, Thailand
2007 Urvazi Elavia The Regent’s School, Thailand
2007 Ishita Kothari the Markham College, Peru
2007 Sakshi Jain MLC School, Australia
2007 Tanvi Jain MLC School, Australia
2007 Garima  Ramani Rothesay Netherwood School, Canada
2007 Salaj Newatia Chadwick School, USA
2007 Abhinav Sureka St. Philip’s College,  Australia
2007 Prachi Mandloi Billanook College, Australia
2008 Dhruv Premani The  Armidale School, Australia
2008 Nikhil Kela Bishop's College School, canada
2008 Archit Kothari the Markham College, Peru
2008 Palak Agrawal the Markham College, Peru
2008 Harshveer Jain The Southport School, Australia
2008 Shantanu Karmarkar St. Stithians Boys’ College, SOUTH AFRICA
2008 Shreya Surana Appleby College, Canada
2008 Parika Singh The Hotchkiss School, Usa
2008 Nishith Maheshwari the Regent’s  School, Thailand
2008 Disha Gursahaney New  England Girls’ School, Australia
2008 Siddhant Kuthiala Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Canada
2008 Arun Varghese  Chadwick School, USA
2008 Hirni Desai Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany
2008 Aman Jain The Indian High School, UAE
2008 Akash Jethwani The Indian High School, UAE
2008 Shashwat Shekhar The Assam Valley School, india
2008 Leonard Henry The Assam Valley School, india
2008 Riddhi Lunkad L’Ermitage, France
2008 Hansu Nahar L’Ermitage, France
2009 Aashna Gajra New  England Girls’ School, Australia
2009 Nitika Budhrani St. Philip’s College, Australia
2009 Radhika Goyal St. Philip’s College, Australia
2009 Kushagra Agrawal the Armidale School, Australia
2009 Yash Bhargava Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Canada
2009 Hiresh Suvarna Stiftung Louisenlund Germany
2009 Rhea Sanghi Chadwick School, USA
2009 Kriti Charupa the Regent’s School, Thailand
2009 Siddharth Waghmare St. Stithians Boys' College, South Africa
2009 Shivani Bagani Sedbergh School, Canada
2009 Tanvi Juneja Ecole Alsacienne, France
2009 Siddhant Waghmare Ecole Alsacienne,  France
2009 Shambhavi Shukla The Indian High School, UAE
2009 Mitali Amin The Indian High School, UAE
2009 Ravin Jain The Indian High School, UAE
2009 Anamica Jain Appleby College, Canada
2010 Khyati Kakwani Lakefield College School, Canada
2010 Bhavik Gandhi                               Bridge House School, South Africa
2010 Saloni Bindal Chadwick School, USa
2010 Sakshi Gupta Appleby College, Canada
2010 Kartik Bhargava Sedbergh SchoolCanada
2010 Nirbhayraj Singh Jhala Schule Birklehof, Germany
2010 Preeat Sethi The Markham College, Peru
2010 Augustus Henry Abbotsholme School, England
2010 Leonard Henry Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Canada
2010 Rohan Matta Ecole  Alsacienne, France
2010 Aayush Gupta Ecole  Alsacienne, France
2010 Swati Mandloi Schule Schloss Salem, Germany
2010 Himanshi Goomber St. Philip’s College, Australia
2010 Rishika Maheshwari Cate School, USA
2010 Vinay Jain L'Ermitage, France
2010 Shashwat Shekhar Stifftung Louisenlund, Germany
2010 Siddhant Vyas Landheim Schondorf, Germany
2011 PRANEET SAHNI  GORDONSTOUN SCHOOL, SCOTLAND
2011 SABRINA DESAI LOWER CANADA COLLEGE, CANADA
2011 SABIYA SHEIKH LOWER CANADA COLLEGE, CANADA
2011 SACHI SIMLOT THE MARKHAM COLLEGE, PERU
2011 KOPAL AIREN SCHULE SCHLOSS SALEM, GERMANY
2011 KOPAL SETH STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE, SOUTH AFRICA
2011 SIDDHANT PATEL STIFFTUNG LOUISENLUND, GERMANY
2011 RASHNA ELAVIA THE REGENT'S SCHOOL, THAILAND
2011 AVNI KARAN ST. PHILIP’S COLLEGE, AUSTRALIA
2011 PRANITI SIMLOT BRIDGE HOUSE SCHOOL, SOUTH AFRICA

2011
KUBER BAGANI SCHULE BIRKLEHOF, GERMANY
2011 KRISHNESH BAPAT ROTHESAY NETHERWOOD SCHOOL, CANADA
2011 DEEPAN GOYAL THE ARMIDALE SCHOOL, AUSTRALIA
2011 SHILPIKA  GANERIWALA ST. STITHIAN GIRLS’ COLLEGE, SOUTH AFRICA
2011 POOJA LADDHA BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL, AUSTRALIA
2011 RISHABH MODI ST. STITHIANS BOYS' COLLEGE, SOUTH AFRICA
2011 NANDINI BANSAL CATE SCHOOL, USA
2011 VARUN MITTAL STANSTEAD COLLEGE, CANADA
2012 Shivika Vaidh St. Philip’s College, Australia
2012 Purusharth Singh The Armidale School, Australia
2012 Aaisha Ansari The Regent's School, Thailand
2012 Kunj Bansal Rothesay Netherwood School, Canada
2012 Himanshu Dighavkar Appleby College, Canada
2012 Abhishu Patel Stifftung Louisenlund, Germany
2012 Raaghav Gagrani Schule Birklehof, Germany
2012 Ridheshwar Singh  Landheim Schondorf, Germany
2012 Avni Goyal Gordonstoun School, Scotland
2012 Dhruv Singh Gordonstoun School, Scotland
2012 Aishwarya Mahajan Stanford Lake College, South Africa
2012 Malvika Kasliwal Bridge House SchoolSouth Africa
2012 Rituparna Singh St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
2012 Kartikeya Jaiswal St. Stithians Boys' College, South Africa
2012 Sanya Dhanani Cate School, USA
2012 Vedant Kedia Saint Andrew's School, USA
2012 Adarsh Bindal
King's Academy, Jordan
2012 Raghav Sanghi Enka SchoolS, Turkey
2012 Prakhar Mehta The Markham College, Peru
2012 Ashutosh G Desai  The Hotchkiss School, USA
2013 Gehna Modi  Saint Andrew's School,  USA
2013 Namrata Nair  The Athenian School, USA
2013 Gaurav Varma The Armidale School, Australia
2013 Gauri Varma New  England Girls’ School, Australia
2013 Shantanu Sharma  The Regent's School, Thailand
2013 Samartha Narang  Westminster School, Australia
2013 Raagini Singh Panwar  Gordonstoun School, Scotland
2013 Viraj Govindani Rothesay Netherwood School, Canada
2013 Tanvi Kela Appleby College, Canada
2013 Janvi Kakwani  Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Canada
2013 Subhadra Goyal St. Philip's College, Australia
2013 Shailee Mehta  St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
2013 Sakshi Rathore Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2013 Purva Agarwal Bridge House School, South Africa
2013 Nakul Patwa Enka Schools, Turkey
2013 Kritika Beohar Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany
2013 Sagar Surana St. Stithians Boys' College, South Africa
2013 ARCHIT AGRAWAL  the Markham College, Peru

Students on round square Exchange to the Daly College - (INCOMING)

2005 Om Dolasia Mowbray College, Australia
2006 Andrea Noriega The Markham College, Peru   The Markham College, Peru  
2006 Maria  Fernanda Gago
2006 James   Maxwell Lakefield College School, Canada  
2006 Yashoda Singh Appleby College, Canada  
2007  Mariana  LizarzaburuR the Markham College, Peru  
2007 Claudia Peschiera the Markham College, Peru  
2007 Isaak Hartley Richard St. Philip’s College, Australia  
2007 Janelle Marais Bridge House school, South Africa  
2007 James Connally Bridge House SCHOOL, South Africa  
2007 Amy Qingli Seo MLC School, Australia,  
2007 Olivia Bailey MLC School, Australia  
2007 Jessica Martin  Billanook College, Australia  
2007 Camille Hamilton Chadwick School, USA  
2007 Liza WinklEr Schule Birklehof, Germany  
2007 Geoffrey  Hill Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School,Canada  
2008 Sinamoana Horner St.Philip’s College, Australia  
2008 Joaquin Garcia the Markham College, Peru  
2008 Susan Melisa Xu the Markham College, Peru  
2008  Ôdré Alexandra Bishop's College School, canada  
2008 Pit Colin Buck Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany  
2008 Sunny Greig The Armidale School, Australia  
2008 Oluwamuyiwa Abolarin Strathcona -Tweedsmuir School, Canada  
2008 Abbie Frances Buckman 
(GAP)
The Hotchkiss School, USA  
2008 Sharon Martin  St. Philip’s College, Australia  
2008 Max Rechberg Stiftung Louisenlund, Germany  
2008 Megan Herring Bishop's College School, canada
2008 Saloni Saraogi the Indian School, oman
2009 Adrian  LEMAIGRE cole Alsacienne, France
2009 Gabrielle Marechaux  Ecole Alsacienne, France>
2009 Juanita  Parra  (GAP) Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2009 Laura Bulbena  (GAP) Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2009 Andrea Gaviria Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2009 Amit Garg The Regent’s School, Thailand
2009 Elizabeth  Gale Chadwick School , USA
2009 Jessica Graham New England Girls' School, Australia 
2009 Grace Tuisku Ivanhoe Grammar School, Australia
2009 Caroline Dott St Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
2009 Jazmine  Rosart Appleby College, canada
 2010 Teraleigh Stevenson Lakefield College School, Canada  
2010 Gemma  Bonanni St. Philip’s College, Australia  
2010 Diaz Jhonattan The Markham College, Peru  
2010  Melanie Samama Ecole Alsacienne, France  
2010 Rose  Colin Ecole Alsacienne, France  
2010 Valérie Herring Schule Schloss Salem, germany  
2010 Alexis Lazareff Ecole Alsacienne, France  
2010 Antonio Jaramillo (GAP) Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia  
2010 Alexx Temena Cate School, USA  
2010 Ali  Poonja Strathcona -Tweedsmuir School, Canada  
2010 Madeleine Sung Chadwick School, USA  
2010 Collie Rachel (GAP L’Ermitage, France  
2010 Noah Mosher Rothesay Netherwood School, Canada  
2010 Bernhard Williams Schule Birklehof, Germany  
2010 Puck  Holthuis Bridge House School, South Africa  
2011 Alana Humes Lower Canada College, Canada  
2011 Elizabeth McInnes Lower Canada College, Canada  
2011 Berine Mijnster Gordonstoun School, Scotland  
2011 Claudia R. Jara The Markham College, Peru  
2011 Joseph Harvey Stanstead College, Canada  
2011 Carolin Christ Schule Schloss Salem, Germany  
2011 Aishwarya  Tilottoma Chitttagong Grammar School, Bangladesh
2011 Joseph Sterling Cate School, USA
2011 Tara  Poulton St. Philip’s College, Australia
2011 Claudia  Deken St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa
2011 Samantha  Oliver Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School, Australia
2011 Lindy Joubert Stanford Lake College, South Africa
2011 Khensani  Klerk Stanford Lake College, South Africa
2011 Clara  Lamont Gordonstoun School, Scotland
2011 Simon  Espinosa Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2011 Monica  Albornoz Colegio Anglo Colombiano, Colombia
2011 Solo  Rudolf Bridge House School, South Africa
2012 Antara Hannan Chittagong Grammar School, Bangladesh 
2012 Devika Menon the Indian School, Oman 
2012 Ran Kiyomi Cate School, USA 
2012 Nyaradzo Cheryl Nyama Standford Lake College, South Africa 
2012 Keagan Brown St. Stithians Girls' College, South Africa 
2012 Antonia Mittermeier Landheim Schondorf, Germany 
2012 Elizabeth Forsyth Gordonstoun School, Scotland 
2013 Daya Indira Reinhardt Stiftung Louisenhund, Germany 
2013 Gianluca Ambrosini The Markham College, Peru 
2013 Aakarsh  Bhatnagar The Island School, Hong Kong 
2013 Mohammedi Chitttagong Grammar School, Bangladesh 
2013 Evangeline  Warren The Hotchkiss School, USA 
2013 Kathryn  McLellan Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School, Canada 
2013 Arielle  Levy St. Philip's College, Australia 

Round Square GROUP EXCHANGES TO THE DALY COLLEGE (INCOMING)

2010 08 students and 03 teachers

Fern Hill School, Canada

2011

04 students and 02 teachers

Fern Hill School, Canada

2012

12 students and 2 teachers

Appleby College, Canada

2012

14 Students and 5 teachers

- Saint Andrew's School, Florida
- Fern Hill School, Canada
- St. John's-Kilmarnock School, Canada

2012

5 students and 1 teacher

Assam Valley School, Assam

2013

3 students and 2 teachers

Fern Hill School, Canada

2013

7 students and 2 teachers

Ivanhoe Grammar School, Australia

2013

5 students and 2 teachers

Appleby College Canada

2013

11 students and 1 teacher

Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls' Public School, Jodhpur

ROUND SQUARE GROUP EXCHANGE FROM THE DALY COLLEGE (OUTGOING)

2005 22 students and 5 teachers Canada
2008 18 students and 2 teachers Westminster School, Adelaide, The Ballarat Grammar School, Ballarat, The Brauer College, Warnambool  and the Ivanhoe Grammar School
2009 21 students and 2 teachers The Brauer College, Australia
2011 9 Students and 1 teacher Indian School, Salalah, Oman Mr. Rakesh Nagpal
2012 10 students & 1 teacher Assam Valley School, Assam Mr. Aabid Hussain Khan